Skip to content
VisitorDetector

Website visitor identification pricing

Four subscription plans with published prices. Pay monthly, or pay yearly and save 50%. Every plan is self-service and you can cancel from your account at any time.

Drone view straight down on a busy US road junction with cars and trucks moving in marked lanes, turn lanes, crosswalk stripes and grass medians

Yearly billing is selected. Prices are in US dollars, per month.

Starter

For founders and small teams with one website.

$24

$49 per month, or $24 per month billed yearly ($288)

  • 1 website
  • 100 identified companies per month
  • 90 days of data history
  • 2 seats
  • Daily email digest of hot companies
  • Company profiles, pages viewed and visit history
  • Interest score with default page weights
  • ICP filters and exclusions
  • CSV export
  • Email support
Recommended

Growth

For sales teams that work accounts every day.

$99

$199 per month, or $99 per month billed yearly ($1,188)

  • 3 websites
  • 1,000 identified companies per month
  • 13 months of data history
  • 10 seats
  • Real-time email alerts and Slack alerts
  • HubSpot, Pipedrive and Salesforce sync
  • Webhook for every identified company
  • Editable page weights for the interest score
  • Saved segments and filters
  • Priority email support

Scale

For agencies and teams running several brands.

$249

$499 per month, or $249 per month billed yearly ($2,988)

  • 10 websites
  • 5,000 identified companies per month
  • 13 months of data history
  • Unlimited seats
  • Custom alert rules
  • API access
  • Custom field mapping for your CRM
  • Multiple scoring models
  • Priority support and guided onboarding by email

Enterprise

For RevOps teams with procurement and security requirements.

from$745

From $1,490 per month, or from $745 per month billed yearly (from $8,940)

  • Unlimited websites
  • 25,000+ identified companies per month, sized to your traffic
  • Custom data retention
  • Unlimited seats
  • Alert routing by territory
  • Single sign-on with SAML and SCIM provisioning
  • Named support contact
  • Data processing agreement and security review
  • Invoicing on net 30 terms

Compare VisitorDetector plans

PlanMonthly priceYearly priceWhat you get each month
Starter$49 per month$24 per month, billed $288 yearly1 website, 100 identified companies, 2 seats
Growth$199 per month$99 per month, billed $1,188 yearly3 websites, 1,000 identified companies, 10 seats
Scale$499 per month$249 per month, billed $2,988 yearly10 websites, 5,000 identified companies, unlimited seats
Enterprisefrom $1,490 per monthfrom $745 per month, billed from $8,940 yearlyUnlimited websites, 25,000+ identified companies, custom

Every feature by plan

FeatureStarterGrowthScaleEnterprise
Websites1310Unlimited
Identified companies per month1001,0005,00025,000+ custom
Data history90 days13 months13 monthsCustom retention
Seats210UnlimitedUnlimited
AlertsDaily email digestReal-time email and SlackCustom alert rulesRouting by territory
IntegrationsCSV exportHubSpot, Pipedrive, Salesforce, webhookAPI access, custom field mappingSSO with SAML, SCIM
ScoringDefault weightsEditable page weightsMultiple scoring modelsCustom
Support and termsEmailPriority emailPriority, guided onboarding by emailNamed contact, DPA, security review, net 30

Estimate the plan for your traffic

Set your monthly website visitors and the share of visits you expect to match to a company. You get a rough number of companies a month and the plan that covers it.

Companies you could identify each month

Plan that covers it

This is an estimate built on your own assumption, not a promise of results. One company often sends several visitors, so the real number of companies is usually lower. Your report shows the matched share of your own traffic after you install the snippet.

How identified companies are counted

A company counts once per billing period, however many times it visits and however many pages it reads. A logistics firm that comes back ten times in a month uses one slot.

  • Repeat visits from a company you already identified are always included.
  • Deleting a company from a list does not free a slot. Usage resets with your next billing period.
  • Visits that stay anonymous (home, mobile and VPN traffic) never use a slot.
  • When you reach the limit, new companies wait until the next period or until you move up a plan. Alerts and history for companies you already identified keep working.

Read how matching works in IP to company lookup.

Billing, cancellation and refunds

  • Every plan is a subscription that renews automatically, monthly or yearly.
  • Yearly billing costs half of the monthly price, paid once a year.
  • Moving to a higher plan charges the difference right away and the new limits apply as soon as it is paid.
  • Cancel from your account at any time. Your plan stays active until the end of the period you paid for.
  • Payments are final, with exceptions for a duplicate charge, a proven unauthorized charge or a complete service failure. See the refund policy.
  • There is no free plan. You can see what VisitorDetector does on your own site with the demo on the home page.

Pricing questions

Pick by the number of websites and the companies you expect to identify each month. Most sales teams that want CRM sync and Slack alerts start on Growth. Founders with one site often start on Starter.

Yes. Move up at any time and the difference is charged right away. Moving down takes effect from your next billing period.

No setup fee and no long-term contract. Yearly plans are paid upfront for twelve months.

Yes. Enterprise starts from the same signup as every other plan. Choose Enterprise and we size the company limit and retention to your traffic.

A company we matched from a business network that visited one of your websites during the billing period. It counts once, no matter how often it returns.

More answers are on the FAQ page.

Start identifying the companies on your site

Choose a plan, add one script tag and get your first list of companies in your inbox.

Try the demo